BR Family Clip art

Student Government and Leadership

Student Government

Student Body Officers
Advisers-Kassidy Lake/Tyler Brimhall
President-Dillon Stewart
1st Vice-Olivia Chournos
2nd Vice-Erica Payne
Secretary-Shannon Epling
Ambassador-Nic Summers
​Artist-Gracie Butler


Senior Class Officers
President-Daxton Sorensen
1st Vice-Brynlee Christensen
2nd Vice-Haylee Farnsworth
Secretary-Franklin Rees
Ambassador-Michael Evans
Tech-Charly Campbell
 

Junior Class Officers
President-Brennan Theurer
1st Vice-Tasian Garza
2nd Vice-Maci Roberts
Secretary-Kase Avery
Ambassador-Bentley Lorimer Tech-Gracie Riley



Sophomore Class Officers
President-Sydney Ostermiller 1st Vice-Jasey Larkin
2nd Vice-Ashley Stanger
Secretary-Olivia Bailey
Ambassador-Payton Bowcutt

Bear River High School Clubs and Leadership

Band
Director-Wade Walton
Senior Drum Majors- Kylee Stevens, David Hyer, Garrett Griffin


Creative Writing Club
Adviser-Heidi Jensen
President-Ashley Littlefield
 
Cheerleaders
Adviser-Tory Birkinshaw
Cheer Senior Rep-
Group Leader-
Group Leader-
Group Leader-
Group Leader-
 
Chess Club
Adviser-Margo Tackett
Team Captain-
 
Chinese Club
Adviser-Michael Jensen
Dictator-Tyrese Cooper
Chancellor-Zerin Campbell
Secretary- Ethan Ashby Artist- Pat Smith
 
Colorguard
Adviser-Kristy Spencer
  
Madrigal Choir
Director-Wade Walton
Accompanist-Kristi Kent
Madrigal President-Lyndi Stanger
Madrigal VP-Shannon Epling
Madrigal Sec-Landon Miller

Dance Company
Adviser-Anna Jorgenson
President-

Drama
Advisor-Allison Lijenquist
  
FBLA
Advisers-Braquel Brinkerhoff and
 Clair Schenk
President-Nancy Smith
1st VP-Sydney Munns Secretary-Katie Hewlett Historian-Jandi Hirschi
 
FCCLA
Adviser-Toria Bigham

FFA
Advisers-West Burrell, Jesse Shaffer,
and TJ Rhodes
President-
VP-
VP-
Secretary-
Assist Sec-
Treasurer-
Assist. Treasurer-
Reporter-
Assist Reporter-
Historian-
Assist Historian-
 


HOSA
Adviser-Teresa Cutler
President-
VP-
Sec-


National Honor Society
Adviser-Heidi Jensen
President-
President Elect-
VP-
Secretary-
Reporter-
​Representative-

Key Club
Adviser-Clay Chournos & Andrew Cobabe
President-
Senior Officer-
Junior Officer-
Sophomore Officer-

Latinos in Action
Adviser- Rickey Anderson
President-
Secretary-
Historian-
VP Social-
VP Service-
​VP Professional-

Orchestra
Director-Jayme McKenna
President-Kristene Murrow
VP-Ashley Littlefield
Secretary-Emmeline Reese
Social VP-Rachel Kropf
Publicity VP-Austin Ashton
Historian-Pedro Diaz
Sr. Librarian-EmmaLee Folsom Jr. Librarian-Kamryn Bennett


Snow Sports Club
Adviser-Danny Esplin
 
Spanish Club
Adviser-Ricky Andersen
Presidents-
VP-
Secretary-

Straight Gay Alliance (SGA) President-Skyler Hunter


Students Against Trafficking
Adviser- Margo Tackett
President- Jaycee Christensen VP- Emily Williams

TOUGH Club
Advisers-Jenni Bair

 
TSA (Technology Student Association)
Adviser- Preston Richey
President-Porter Woolley
Vice-J. Peter Jensen
Secretary- Julianne Hayden Finance-Ryan Pace
Sargent at Arms-Tanner Lewis


Yearbook 
Adviser- Braquel Brinkerhoff
Chief Editor-Dillon Stewart
Assistant Chief Editor-Victoria Cottrell
Junior Editor-Jayden Martin