BR Family Clip art

Student Government and Leadership

Student Government

Student Body Officers
Advisers-Kassidy Lake/Tyler Brimhall
President-Dillon Stewart
1st Vice-Olivia Chournos
2nd Vice-Erica Payne
Secretary-Shannon Epling
Ambassador-Nic Summers
​Artist-Gracie Butler


Senior Class Officers
President-Daxton Sorensen
1st Vice-Brynlee Christensen
2nd Vice-Haylee Farnsworth
Secretary-Franklin Rees
Ambassador-Michael Evans
Tech-Charly Campbell
 

Junior Class Officers
President-Brennan Theurer
1st Vice-Tasian Garza
2nd Vice-Maci Roberts
Secretary-Kase Avery
Ambassador-Bentley Lorimer Tech-Gracie Riley



Sophomore Class Officers
President-Sydney Ostermiller 1st Vice-Jasey Larkin
2nd Vice-Ashley Stanger
Secretary-Olivia Bailey
Ambassador-Payton Bowcutt

Bear River High School Clubs and Leadership

Band
Director-Wade Walton
Senior Drum Majors- Kylee Stevens, David Hyer, Garrett Griffin


Creative Writing Club
Adviser-Heidi Jensen
President-Ashley Littlefield
 
Cheerleaders
Adviser-Tory Birkinshaw
Cheer Senior Rep-Zoe Sorensen
Spirit Squad Captain-Kinley Richards
Group Leader-Kaylee Aslett
Group Leader-Jenna Oxborrow
Group Leader-Avery Folkman
 
Chess Club
Adviser-Margo Tackett
Team Captain-
 
Chinese Club
Adviser-Michael Jensen
Dictator-Tyrese Cooper
Chancellor-Zerin Campbell
Secretary- Ethan Ashby Artist- Pat Smith
 
Colorguard
Adviser-Kristy Spencer
  
Madrigal Choir
Director-Wade Walton
Accompanist-Kristi Kent
Madrigal President-Lyndi Stanger
Madrigal VP-Shannon Epling
Madrigal Sec-Landon Miller

Dance Company
Adviser-Anna Jorgenson
President-

Drama
Advisor-Allison Lijenquist President-Nancy Smith Vice President-Shannon Epling Secretary- Kalia Jorgenson High School Rep- Dillon Stewart Middle School Reps-Paityn Petersen & Kate Logan Publicity-Harrison Buchanan & Olyvia Richards Activities-Beck Burrell Technical Director-Tayton Winward Assistant Technical Director- Cloee Bone
  
FBLA
Advisers-Braquel Brinkerhoff and
 Clair Schenk
President-Nancy Smith
1st VP-Sydney Munns Secretary-Katie Hewlett Historian-Jandi Hirschi
 
FCCLA
Adviser-Toria Bigham

FFA
Advisers-West Burrell, Jesse Shaffer,
and TJ Rhodes
President-Dustin Halat
VP-Wyatt Zollinger
VP-Hailey Branch
Secretary-Macie Gardner
Assist Sec-Brylee Fawson
Treasurer-Tayson Fowers
Assist. Treasurer-Morgan Zollinger
Reporter-Brinley Rhodes
Assist Reporter-Layla Nessen
Historian-Kloee Stokes
Assist Historian-McLaine Spencer Sentinel-Brooklyn Christensen
 


HOSA
Adviser-Teresa Cutler
President-Jandie Hirschi
1st VP-Olivia Chournous 2nd VP-Haylee Farnsworth
Sec-Claire Throop


National Honor Society
Adviser-Heidi Jensen
President-Ashley Littlefield
President Elect-
VP-
Secretary-
Reporter-
​Representative-

Key Club
Adviser-Clay Chournos & Andrew Cobabe
President-Lexi Capener
VP-Rugar Warren Secretary- Nancy Smith
Junior Rep-Katie-Joe Litchford
Sophomore Rep-Madelyn Mickelson

Latinos in Action
Adviser- Rickey Anderson
President-Philip Gallegos
Secretary-Alexia Rios
Historian-Luis Granda
VP Social-Emily Medela
VP Service-Dileny Salinas
​VP Professional-Angel Vazquez

Orchestra
Director-Jayme McKenna
President-Kristene Murrow
VP-Ashley Littlefield
Secretary-Emmeline Reese
Social VP-Rachel Kropf
Publicity VP-Austin Ashton
Historian-Pedro Diaz
Sr. Librarian-EmmaLee Folsom Jr. Librarian-Kamryn Bennett


Snow Sports Club
Adviser-Danny Esplin
 

Straight Gay Alliance (SGA) Advisor-Michael Jensen President-Skyler Hunter


Students Against Trafficking
Adviser- Margo Tackett
President- Jaycee Christensen VP- Emily Williams

TOUGH Club
Advisers-Jenni Bair

 
TSA (Technology Student Association)
Adviser- Preston Richey
President-Porter Woolley
Vice-J. Peter Jensen
Secretary- Julianne Hayden Finance-Ryan Pace
Sargent at Arms-Tanner Lewis


Yearbook 
Adviser- Braquel Brinkerhoff
Chief Editor-Dillon Stewart
Assistant Chief Editor-Victoria Cottrell
Junior Editor-Jayden Martin